Woodbridge Township Democratic Committee

Woodbridge Township, New Jersey






First Ward
(Woodbridge Proper, Sewaren, Fords)

   Committeeman  Committeewoman
 1-1  Mr. Donald Larson  Ms. Elizabeth Rudowski
 1-2  Mr. Carmine Barbato  Ms. Maria Bucsanszky
 1-3  Mr. Michael Bukofsky  Ms. Florence McDougall
 1-4  Mr. Patrick Trombetta  Ms. Joanne Gagnon
 1-5  Mr. Edward McSherry  Ms. Nancy Drumm
 1-6  Mr. Robert Minkler, Sr.  Ms. Catherine Minkler
 1-7  Mr. John Golden  Ms. Helene Golden
 1-8  Mr. Timothy Reilly  Ms. Evelyn Mamman
 1-9  Mr. Charles Kenny  Ms. Diane Szymanik
 1-10  Mr. Gregory Ficarra  Ms. Maritza Ficarra
 1-11  Mr. John McGinniss  Ms. Kristin Rastogi
 1-12  Mr. Donte Williams  Ms. Dominique Williams-Kemp
 1-13  Mr. James Barcellona  Ms. Laura Kohut
 1-14  Mr. Edward Lenard  Ms. Laura Petrilo-Kukoly
 1-15  Mr. Robert Golden  Ms. Jill Golden

Second Ward (Fords, Hopelawn, Keasbey)
   Committeeman  Committeewoman
 2-1  Mr. Anthony Calabrese  Ms. Teresa McKernan
 2-2  Mr. Anthony Tortorello  Ms. Patty Tortorello
 2-3  Mr. Richard Dalina  Ms. Carol Dalina
 2-4  Mr. William Kawazic, Jr.  Ms. Kimberly Kawazic
 2-5  Mr. James Carroll  Ms. Mary Carroll
 2-6  Mr. Larry Mayerowitz  Ms. Peg Mayerowitz
 2-7  Mr. Craig Coughlin, Jr.  Ms. Letitia Coughlin
 2-8  Mr. Joseph Genty  Ms. Amy Genty
 2-9  Mr. Patrick Kenny  Ms. Michelle Padden
 2-10  Mr. Robert E. Gillespie  Ms. Shirley Genty
 2-11  Mr. Fortunato Cuevas  Ms. Donna Cuevas
 2-12  Mr. Mark Barbee  Ms. Anne Grega
 2-13  Mr. Gregory Aseltta  Ms. Susan Aseltta
 2-14  Mr. Brett Boudi  Ms. Nancy Garay
 2-15  Mr. Michael Hanousek  Ms. Linda Hanousek

Third Ward (Avenel, Port Reading)

   Committeman   Committeewoman
 3-1  Mr. Brian F. Small   Ms. Joan Ward
 3-2  Mr. Jon Sternesky   Ms. Leanne Nielson
 3-3  Mr. Lewis Huber  Ms. Sandra Beni
 3-4  Mr. Brian Molnar  Ms. Christine Galvach
 3-5  Mr. Jace McColley   Ms. Robin Garrone
 3-6  Mr. Jeffrey Simms   Ms. Michele Charmello
 3-7  Mr. Robert Riscoe   Ms. Stacey Huber
 3-8  Mr.  Vincent Zollo   Ms. Andrea Yamakaitis
 3-9  Mr. Don Bence   Ms. Cynthia Bence
 3-10  Mr. Frank Pelzman   Ms. Nora Stewart
 3-11  Mr. James Maloney   Ms. Jean Demko-Buchman
 3-12  Mr. James Anderson   Ms. Marie Anderson
 3-13  Mr. Anthony Garbooshian   Ms. Teresa Burlew

Fourth Ward (Iselin, Menlo Park Terrace)
   Committeeman  Committeewoman
 4-1  Mr. Bruce Kastner  Ms. Janice Kastner
 4-2  Mr. Richard Lorentzen  Ms. Patricia Osborne
 4-3  Mr. Rick Silbon  Ms. Lisa Singer
 4-4  Mr. John Naughton  Ms. Dolores Nolan
 4-5  Mr. Daniel Osborne  Ms. Kristen Lorentzen
 4-6  Mr. Andrew Tuttle  Ms. Susan Kemper
 4-7  Mr. John Reitmann  Ms. Paulette Giroux
 4-8  Mr. Edward Mullen  Ms. Sharon Bennet
 4-9  Mr. James Major  Ms. Judith Major
 4-10    
 4-11  Mr. Jerry Plotkin  Ms. Helen Evans
 4-12    
 4-13  Mr. Kevin Wertz  Ms. Roberta Wertz
 4-14  Mr. Mike Gruenling  Ms. Laura Gruenling

Fifth Ward (Colonia)
   Committeeman  Committeewoman
 5-1   Mr. Arnold Petrosino  Ms. Denise Fishman
 5-2  Mr. Louis Garbarini  Ms. Kristie Manente
 5-3  Mr. Barry Adler  Ms. Lisa Tirri
 5-4  Mr. Harry Bernstein  Ms. Rose Ruvolo
 5-5  Mr. James Durek  Ms. Carol Henderson
 5-6  Mr. Joseph Turant  Ms. Denise Balestracci
 5-7  Mr. Dave Macfie  Ms. Caroline Ehrlich
 5-8  Mr. Kyle Ellis  Ms. Fay Feldman
 5-9  Mr. Christopher Jago  Ms. Donna Jago
 5-10  Mr. George Vassiliades  Ms. Beth Schreier
 5-11  Mr. Edward Sheehan  Ms. Charlene Sheehan
 5-12  Mr. Raymond Hughes  Ms. Brenda Velasco
 5-13  Mr. Devon Donnelly  Ms. Maria Wronski
 5-14  Mr. Daniel D'Arcy  Ms. Susan Fox
 5-15  Mr. Christopher Kosty  Ms. Joyce Kosty
 5-16  Mr. Robert Kazimir  Ms. Laura Gruenling
 5-17  Mr. Robert Morrison  Ms. Phyllis Morrison
 5-18  Mr. Dean Soper  Ms. Phyllis Karocewski


* All aforementioned committee members are members of Middlesex County Democratic Organization.